Header image  
Previous Finals  
line decor
  
line decor
 

PREVIOUS FINALS

2016-17
U12 Arch Temple 13-12 Park
U14 Longridge 30-28 Tarleton
U16 Garstang 63-41 Accrington
U19      
U12G      
U14G Park 23-15 Bacup
U16G Fisher More 19-13 St Wilfrid's
U19G St Wilfrid's 83-72 Blackpool

 

2015-16
U12 Longridge 24-14 Corpus Christi
U13 Longridge 12-2 Broughton
U14 Darwen Vale 71-44 Our Lady's
U15 Garstang 64-41 Arch Temple
U16 Tarleton 81-39 Bacup
U19 Stonyhurst 57-46 Rossall
U14G Park 12-10 Clitheroe
U16G Fisher More 25-20 St Wilfrid's
U19G St Wilfrid's 35-32 Blackpool

 

2014-15
U12 Longridge 22-7 Broughton
U13 Southlands 20-10 Darwen Vale
U14 Garstang 35-28 Archbishop Temple
U15 Tarleton 39-38 Corpus Christi
U16 Tarleton 84-68 Clitheroe
U19 Rossall   No Opossition
U14G St Wilfrid's 22-4 Park
U16G St Wilfrid's 27-15 Penwortham Girls
U19G Clitheroe 39-28 Blackpool

 

2013-14
U12 Southlands 16-11 Longridge
U13 Corpus Christi 18-17 Darwen Vale
U14 Tarleton 51-22 Darwen Vale
U15 Bacup 60-56 Clitheroe
U16 Garstang 94-49 Clitheroe
U19 Bacup 75-56 Stonyhurst
U14G Penwortham Girls 23-22* St Wilfrid's
U16G Longridge 28-18 St Wilfrid's
U19G Clitheroe 34-20 Blackpool 6th

*after 4 overtimes. 16-16 after normal time

 

2012-13
U12 Park 20-16 Darwen Vale
U13 Garstang 25-19 Longridge
U14 Clitheroe 36-32 Southlands
U15 Arch Temple 72-67 Garstang
U16 Montgomery 77-76 St Mary's
U19 Stonyhurst    
U14G St Wilfrid's 19-12 Southlands
U16G Clitheroe 21-16 Rossall
U19G Rossall 36-32 St Mary's
   
2011-12
Introduction of U19 and U19 Girls competitions

U12

Longridge 55-31 Park

U13

Southlands 37-21 Longridge

U14

Arch Temple 49-29 Tarleton
U15 Montgomery 44-29 St Mary's
U16 Darwen Vale 76-64 St Mary's
U19 Rossall 86-62 Bacup
U14G Longridge 32-29 St Wilfrid's
U16G Clitheroe 28-18 St Wilfrid's
U19G Clitheroe 38-23 Alder Grange
       
2010-11

U12

Southlands 45-28 Longridge

U13

St Mary's 50-48** Southlands

U14

Montgomery 63-24 St Mary's
U15 Darwen Vale 61-53 Bishop Rawstrone
U16 Bacup 85-74 Corpus Christi
U14G St Wilfrid's 24-17 Clitheroe
U16G Longridge 58-36 St Mary's
  ** after double over time    
2009-10

U12

Longridge 60-37 Archbishop Temple

U13

Darwen Vale 72-32 Archbishop Temple

U14

Darwen Vale 68-41 Park
U15 Archbishop Temple 72-47 Southlands
U16 St Augustine's 65-63 Burscough
U14G St Wilfrid's 43-35 Southlands
U16G Longridge 46-40* Clitheroe
  * after over time    
2008-9

U12

Archbishop Temple 44-36 Darwen Vale

U13

Darwen Vale 54-25 Archbishop Temple

U14

Bacup 73-39 Longridge
U15 Longridge 53-29 Darwen Vale
U16 Archbishop Temple 98-86 Cardinal Allen
U14G Longridge 42-37 St Wilfrid's
U16G Alder Grange 55-47 St Wilfrid's
       
2007-8

U12

Longridge/Darwen Vale...Trophy Shared

U13

Bacup 57-40 Southlands

U14

Longridge 57-45 Darwen Vale
U15 Bacup 49-39 Southlands
U16 Archbishop Temple 57-47 Darwen Vale
U14G St Wilfrid's 42-18 Mount Carmel
U16G Marsden Heights 36-31 Worden
U12 trophy shared due to errors on scoresheet, 51-53
Scoreboard 53-51. Errors discovered after game finished
       
2006-7

U12

Darwen Vale 49-42 Southlands

U13

Longridge 54-53 Darwen Vale

U14

Southlands 49-41 Bacup
U15 Southlands 59-47 Darwen Vale
U16 St Wilfrid's 52-43 Worden
U14G Marsden Heights 12-8 St Wilfrid's
U16G Worden 30-25 Primet
       
2005-6
Introduction of U12, U14 Girls, U16 Girls competitions

U12

Southlands 44-43 Darwen Vale

U13

Southlands 46-14 St Wilfrid's

U14

Darwen Vale 32-24 Southlands
U15 Archbishop Temple 60-53 Lytham St Anne's
U16 Clitheroe 70-52 Archbishop Temple
U14G Montgomery 39-32 Bacup
U16G Worden 32-28 Bacup
       
2004-5

U13

Southlands 33-32 Park

U14

Montgomery 76-39 Southlands
U15 Clitheroe 54-51 Southlands
U16 Baines Awarded on Default
       
2003-4

U13

Southlands 45-36 St Wilfrid's

U14

Southlands 45-29 Clitheroe
U15 Parklands 46-35 Darwen Vale
U16 Bacup 60-51 Mansfield
       
2002-3

U13

Southlands 30-14 Park

U14

Bacup 41-27 Archbishop Temple
U15 Southlands 58-43 Bacup
U16 Millfield 110-38 Archbishop Temple
       
2001-2

U13*

Southlands ??? Fisher More

U14

Southlands 71-54 Hodgson

U15*

Worden ??? Collegiate
U16 Millfield ??? Penwortham
       
2000-1

U13

Southlands 50-22 Bacup

U14

Millfield ??? Hodgson
U15* Southlands ??? Hodgson
U16 Collegiate 85-49 Bacup
       
1999-00

U13*

Fisher More ??? Southlands

U14

Southlands 58-45 Hodgson
U15 Bacup 38-31 Archbishop Temple
U16 Bacup No Opposition
       
1998-9

U13*

Fisher More ??? Southlands

U14*

Collegiate ??? Lytham St Anne's
U15 Bacup 75-35 Longridge
U16* All Hallows ??? Lancaster
       
1997-8

U13*

Collegiate ??? All Hallows

U14

Longridge 67-61 Bacup
U15* Hodgson ??? Longridge
U16* Baines ??? Colne Primet
       
1996-7

U13*

Archbishop Temple ??? Collegiate

U14*

Collegiate ??? ???
U15 ??? ??? ???
U16 ??? ??? ???
       
1995-6
U13      
U14      
U15      
U16      
       
1994-5
U13      
U14      
U15      
U16      
       
1993-4
U13      
U14      
U15      
U16      
       
1992-3
       
       
       
       
       
1991-2
U13      
U14      
U15      
U16      
       
1990-91
U13      
U14      
U15      
U16      
       
1989-90
Only an U16 competition this year
U16 Archbishop Temple by 2 Hodgson
 *Starred results are unconfirmed. It is believed that those 2 teams were in the final and the winner is listed in the left hand column.
If you know different please email the website with more information.